Skip to content
Pricing

Clear prices for every service

Starting prices for our cleaning and home services in London. You get an estimated price when you book online or in the app; the fixed price is confirmed before work starts.

Prices from £16

Cleaning services

About cleaning services
Maid services from £16/hr

Charged per hour, from £16 an hour. Work out how many hours you need and enter them when booking on the app or website.

ServicePrice
Maid services£16/hr
Deep clean from £80

Priced by the number of bedrooms. The price includes hoovering of any carpets. Professional carpet or upholstery cleaning can be added on top.

ServicePrice
Studio flat£80
1 bedroom£144
2 bedrooms£184
3 bedrooms£203
4 bedrooms£359
5 bedrooms£502
6 bedrooms£545
7 bedrooms£634
8 bedrooms£723
End of tenancy from £80

Worked out on the type of property and the number of rooms such as bedrooms, toilets and hallways. You get an estimated price when booking. Add carpet cleaning to the same order if needed.

ServicePrice
Studio flat£80
1 bedroom£144
2 bedrooms£184
3 bedrooms£203
4 bedrooms£359
5 bedrooms£502
6 bedrooms£545
7 bedrooms£634
8 bedrooms£723
After builders clean from £19/hr

Worked out on the type of property and the number of rooms such as bedrooms, toilets and hallways.

ServicePrice
After builders clean£19/hr
Holiday rental cleaning from £19/hr

Determined by the type of property and the number of rooms. An estimated price is worked out when booking on the website or app.

ServicePrice
Holiday rental cleaning£19/hr
Hard floor cleaning from £4.50/m²

Determined by the type of floor and its size in square metres, and whether you want it polished.

ServicePrice
Cleaning and scrubbing£4.50/m²
Polishing£6.00/m²
Carpet cleaning from £23

Choose the type of material (synthetic, delicate or regular) and the areas to be cleaned, such as bedrooms, staircase or hallway.

ServicePrice
Lounge/dining£47
Through lounge£67
Hallway£23
Staircase (one flight)£35
Single bedroom£37
Standard rugs£32
Upholstery cleaning from £17

Choose the type of material (synthetic, delicate or regular) and the furniture that needs cleaning.

ServicePrice
Armchair£27
Two-seater sofa£47
Three-seater sofa£57
L-shaped 4-seater sofa£96
Dining chairs£17
Office chairs£27
Mattress£37
Window cleaning from £59

Choose the type of property and how high it is. We can reach up to 4 floors. You get an estimate once the details are entered.

ServicePrice
Studio/flat£59
Maisonette£65
Terraced/end of terrace house£69
Semi-detached property£75
Detached property£83
Conservatory£99
Building up to two floors£199
Oven cleaning from £19

Choose the type of oven and any other details to get an estimate.

ServicePrice
Single oven, including two racks£50
Double oven, including three racks£68
Standard hob (4 burners)£19
Range oven 90cm/100–110cm£90
Range hob (5–8 burners)£25
AGA oven£84
BBQ£50

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £40

Gardening

About gardening
General gardening from £40

Priced on the hours required. Select the condition of your garden and the hours you think the job needs; the gardener confirms on site. Only a booking deposit is needed to confirm.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40
Hedge trimming from £40

Select the condition of your hedge and the hours needed. This can be changed on site if needed.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40
Lawn mowing from £40

Select the condition of your lawn and the hours needed, and the price is displayed.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40
Jet washing from £40

Calculated from the area to be jet washed in square metres. Our expert re-checks the area and tells you of any change.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40
Fencing from £40

Book a free survey and an expert will visit on the date chosen to give a quote.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40
Tree surgery from £40

Book a free survey and a tree surgeon will visit on the date chosen to give a quote.

ServicePrice
First hour£45
Subsequent hours£40

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £168

Pest control

About pest control
Rodent infestation from £232

Priced by property type and the rooms to be treated.

ServicePrice
Rodent infestation£232
Bed bugs from £244

Priced by property type and the rooms to be treated.

ServicePrice
Bed bugs£244
Insect infestation from £232

Priced by property type and the rooms to be treated.

ServicePrice
Insect infestation£232
General fumigation from £168

Priced by property type and the rooms to be treated.

ServicePrice
General fumigation£168

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £45

Removals

About removals
Man and van from £45/hr

Tell us whether there is a lift, choose the van and number of people, and the hours you need for an estimated price.

ServicePrice
Transit van, 1 person£45/hr
Transit van, 2 people£54/hr
Luton van, 1 person£55/hr
Luton van, 2 people£65/hr
Luton van, 3 people£75/hr
Moving home or office from £45/hr

Tell us whether there is a lift, choose the van and number of people, and the hours you need for an estimated price.

ServicePrice
Transit van, 1 person£45/hr
Transit van, 2 people£54/hr
Luton van, 1 person£55/hr
Luton van, 2 people£65/hr
Luton van, 3 people£75/hr

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £50

Waste disposal

About waste disposal
Builders, household, green and office waste from £50

Tell us whether there is a lift and the volume of waste in cubic metres, and the price is calculated for you.

ServicePrice
Minimum charge (less than 1 cubic metre)£50
1/4 van (3 cubic metres)£110
1/2 van (6 cubic metres)£210
3/4 van (9 cubic metres)£250
Full van (12 cubic metres)£390

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £50

Drainage

About drainage
Blocked toilets and soil pipes from £50

Priced on the time needed to complete the job.

ServicePrice
First half hour£65
Subsequent hours£50
Blocked sink and wash basin from £50

Priced on the time needed to complete the job.

ServicePrice
First half hour£65
Subsequent hours£50
CCTV drainage survey from £50

Priced on the time needed to complete the survey.

ServicePrice
First half hour£65
Subsequent hours£50
External drain blockage from £50

Priced on the time needed to complete the job.

ServicePrice
First half hour£65
Subsequent hours£50

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £45

Tradesman services

About tradesman services
Handyman from £45/hr

Priced on the number of hours, minimum 2 hours.

ServicePrice
Handyman£45/hr
Plumber from £110/hr

Priced on the number of hours required.

ServicePrice
Plumber£110/hr
Electrician from £110/hr

Priced on the number of hours required.

ServicePrice
Electrician£110/hr
Painters and decorators from £45/hr

Priced on the number of hours required. Materials bought on the day are added on site.

ServicePrice
Painters and decorators£45/hr

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

Prices from £16

Furniture assembly

About furniture assembly
Furniture assembly from £16/hr

Priced on the hours needed. If unsure, enter your best estimate; the expert confirms before starting. Only a booking deposit is charged.

ServicePrice
Furniture assembly£16/hr
Furniture disassembly from £16/hr

Priced on the hours needed. The expert confirms the hours before starting. Only a booking deposit is charged.

ServicePrice
Furniture disassembly£16/hr

Note: there will be additional 20% charges on weekends.

How we price

Estimated, fixed or quoted

  1. Estimated price

    We always give you an estimated price for the service you are looking for.

  2. Fixed price

    Once our expert has seen the work and agreed any changes with you, a fixed price is set.

  3. Free quote

    More complex jobs need a site visit so we can give you an accurate quote.

Need a price for something else?

Tell us about the job and we'll send you a free estimate.